Note(i)

Under MPLADS, the role of the Members of Parliament is limited only upto recommendation of works.Thereafter, it is the responsibility of the District Authority to sanction, execute and complete the works recommended by Members of Parliament within the stipulated time period.

 (ii)The exact figure (s) of expenditure is available only with the District Authorities.
STATE:Maharashtra
Sl.No. M.P's Name and
Constituency
Cumulative Expenditure (Since 15th Lok Sabha 2009-2013)
Entitlement
of Constituency
(Rs.Crore)
Released
by G.O.I.
(Rs.Crore)
Amount
available
with interest
(Rs.Crore)
Cumulative amount
recommended by
Members of Parliament
for various
MPLADS works
(Rs.Crore)
Amount
Sanctioned
(Rs.Crore)
Expenditure
Incurred
(Rs.Crore)
Percent of
Utilisation
Over
Released
Unspent
Balance
(Rs.Crore)
(0) (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9)
1 Dilipkumar Mansukhlal Gandhi
AHMEDNAGAR
19.00 19.35 20.90 25.74 20.19 19.19 99.15 1.71
2 Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre
AKOLA
19.00 19.35 20.91 24.60 20.59 20.36 105.20 0.55
3 Anandrao Vithoba Adsul
AMRAVATI(SC)
19.00 19.35 20.87 23.37 20.74 16.46 85.05 4.41
4 Chandrakant Bhaurao Khaire
AURANGABAD
19.00 19.35 20.98 24.15 20.80 19.30 99.72 1.68
5 Supriya Sadanand Sule
BARAMATI
19.00 19.35 21.33 23.45 20.95 19.90 102.82 1.43
6 Praful Patel
BHANDARA-GONDIYA
19.00 19.35 21.17 30.82 20.95 17.52 90.52 3.65
7 Gopinath Pandurang Munde
BEED
19.00 19.35 21.12 26.49 20.76 18.75 96.88 2.37
8 Sanjay Nirupam
MUMBAI NORTH
19.00 19.35 21.14 23.73 20.64 19.89 102.77 1.25
9 Priya Sunil Dutt
MUMBAI NORTH-CENTRAL
19.00 19.35 21.06 22.45 20.45 19.77 102.15 1.29
10 Sanjay Dina Patil
MUMBAI NORTH EAST
19.00 19.35 21.03 21.78 20.62 20.16 104.16 0.87
11 Gurudas Vasant Kamat
MUMBAI NORTH WEST
19.00 19.35 21.41 21.33 20.78 17.18 88.77 4.23
12 Milind Murli Deora
MUMBAI SOUTH
19.00 16.85 18.68 23.14 19.50 16.98 100.75 1.70
13 Eknath Mahadeo Gaikwad
MUMBAI SOUTH CENTRAL
19.00 19.35 21.31 23.68 20.41 17.64 91.14 3.67
14 Prataprao Ganpatrao Jadhav
BULDHANA
19.00 19.35 21.59 20.76 20.76 19.28 99.62 2.31
15 Hansraj Gangaram Ahir
CHANDRAPUR
19.00 19.35 20.78 30.81 20.77 20.78 107.37 0.00
16 Marotrao Sainuji Kowase
GADCHIROLI-CHIMUR(ST)
19.00 19.35 20.92 32.43 20.39 19.42 100.34 1.50
17 Haribhau Madhav Jawale
RAVER
19.00 19.35 20.78 30.51 20.54 20.18 104.27 0.60
18 Pratap Narayanrao Sonawane
DHULE
19.00 19.35 20.70 21.28 20.62 17.35 89.64 3.35
19 Harishchandra Deoram Chavan
DINDORI(ST)
19.00 19.35 20.67 21.21 20.66 18.11 93.57 2.56
20 Subhash Bapurao Wankhede
HINGOLI
19.00 19.35 20.72 20.76 19.64 16.74 86.49 3.98
21 Baliram Sukur Jadhav
PALGHAR(ST)
19.00 19.35 20.87 20.53 20.53 20.11 103.91 0.76
22 A. T. Nana Patil
JALGAON
19.00 19.35 21.27 31.69 20.50 19.79 102.25 1.48
23 Raosaheb Danve Patil
JALNA
19.00 19.35 22.26 21.51 21.55 19.75 102.05 2.51
24 Suresh Kashinath Taware
BHIWANDI
19.00 19.35 21.17 20.45 20.45 19.72 101.89 1.45
25 Anand Prakash Paranjpe
KALYAN
19.00 19.35 20.79 20.21 20.21 19.55 101.01 1.24
26 Gajanan Dharmshi Babar
MAVAL
19.00 19.35 21.27 21.36 21.05 21.02 108.61 0.25
27 Sadashiv Rao Dadoba Mandlik
KOLHAPUR
19.00 19.35 20.94 58.77 21.00 16.54 85.46 4.40
28 Anant Gangaram Geete
RAIGAD
19.00 19.35 20.70 23.46 20.23 19.24 99.41 1.46
29 Jaywant Gangaram Awale
LATUR(SC)
19.00 19.35 20.81 34.61 20.51 19.83 102.46 0.98
30 Shivaji Adhalrao Patil
SHIRUR
19.00 19.35 21.14 37.77 20.94 20.94 108.19 0.20
31 Vilas Baburao Muttemwar
NAGPUR
19.00 16.85 18.59 24.53 20.82 18.08 107.27 0.51
32 Bhaskarrao Bapurao Khatgaonkar Patil
NANDED
19.00 19.35 20.81 20.81 20.78 19.39 100.19 1.42
33 Manikrao Hodlya Gavit
NANDURBAR(ST)
19.00 19.35 21.23 22.67 20.72 20.53 106.08 0.70
34 Sameer Magan Bhujbal
NASHIK
19.00 19.35 20.65 21.83 20.25 18.22 94.14 2.43
35 Padamsinha Bajirao Patil
OSMANABAD
19.00 19.35 20.95 22.56 20.53 19.54 100.96 1.41
36 Bhausaheb Rajaram Wakchaure
SHIRDI(SC)
19.00 19.35 20.86 29.98 20.50 19.69 101.74 1.17
37 Ganeshrao Nagorao Dudhgaonkar
PARBHANI
19.00 19.35 20.93 21.25 20.37 19.40 100.24 1.53
38 Suresh Kalmadi
PUNE
19.00 19.35 21.21 24.74 21.01 20.42 105.51 0.79
39 Sharad Chandra Govindrao Pawar
MADHA
19.00 16.85 18.39 21.90 20.04 18.47 109.59 -0.08
40 Mukul Balkrishna Wasnik
RAMTEK(SC)
19.00 19.35 21.32 21.36 20.62 20.06 103.65 1.26
41 Nilesh Narayan Rane
RATNAGIRI-SINDHUDURG
19.00 19.35 20.75 27.17 20.28 19.93 102.98 0.82
42 Pratik Prakashbapu Patil
SANGLI
19.00 19.35 21.21 99.56 20.59 19.13 98.84 2.08
43 Udayanraje Pratapsingh Bhonsle
SATARA
19.00 19.35 21.15 32.04 20.72 19.51 100.81 1.64
44 Sushil Kumar Sambhajirao Shinde
SOLAPUR(SC)
19.00 16.85 18.58 28.11 20.65 17.72 105.14 0.86
45 Sanjeev Ganesh Naik
THANE
19.00 19.35 20.97 18.87 18.87 18.23 94.19 2.74
46 Datta Raghobaji Meghe
WARDHA
19.00 19.35 20.79 27.15 21.63 18.66 96.41 2.13
47 Raju Alias Devappa Anna Shetti
HATKANANGLE
19.00 19.35 20.84 45.12 21.00 20.19 104.32 0.65
48 Bhavana Gawali (Patil)
YAVATMAL-WASHIM
19.00 19.35 20.62 25.58 20.15 18.19 93.98 2.43
Total: 912.00 919.00 999.34 1318.07 987.26 916.81 99.76 82.53

State List for Lok Sabha MPs

MPLADS Home Page

Parliament of India Home Page

Ministry of Statistics and PI Home Page


Note(i)

Under MPLADS, the role of the Members of Parliament is limited only upto recommendation of works.Thereafter, it is the responsibility of the District Authority to sanction, execute and complete the works recommended by Members of Parliament within the stipulated time period.

 (ii)The exact figure (s) of expenditure is available only with the District Authorities.