Note(i)

Under MPLADS, the role of the Members of Parliament is limited only upto recommendation of works.Thereafter, it is the responsibility of the District Authority to sanction, execute and complete the works recommended by Members of Parliament within the stipulated time period.

 (ii)The exact figure (s) of expenditure is available only with the District Authorities.

DETAILS OF FUNDS RELEASED UNDER MPLADS FOR 14th Lok Sabha duration 2002 to 2009
Sl.
No.
Constituency Name/
Name of MP
(2002-2003)
Installment
(2003-2004)
Installment
(2004-2005)
Installment
(2005-2006)
Installment
(2006-2007)
Installment
(2007-2008)
Installment
(2008-2009)
Installment

1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd
State : Karnataka(14th Lok Sabha) - Statement as on 14/11/2017
1 BAGALKOT

Gaddigoudar P.C. 10/04/2002 21/05/2002 08/04/2003 25/08/2003 20/08/2004 26/04/2005 06/06/2005 01/02/2006 06/10/2006 21/05/2007 08/06/2007 12/02/2008 23/09/2008 18/02/2009
2 BANGALORE NORTH

H.T. Sangliana 10/04/2002 20/06/2002 29/04/2003 30/07/2003 16/06/2004 16/03/2005 06/06/2005 14/02/2006 13/04/2006 22/03/2007 04/05/2007 12/02/2008 05/06/2008 22/01/2009
3 BANGALORE SOUTH

Ananth Kumar 03/09/2002 29/10/2002 22/04/2003 05/12/2003 16/06/2004 30/12/2005 30/01/2006 10/03/2008 18/03/2008 09/02/2010 26/02/2010 06/07/2010 26/07/2010 04/03/2011
4 BELGAUM

Suresh Angadi Chanabasappa 26/05/2003 26/05/2003 24/11/2003 24/02/2005 20/08/2004 16/03/2005 06/06/2005 29/03/2006 15/03/2007 13/09/2007 07/02/2008 02/01/2009 21/01/2009 -
5 BELLARY

G. Karunakara Reddy 10/04/2002 26/06/2002 08/04/2003 22/08/2003 20/08/2004 20/07/2005 02/08/2005 06/03/2006 25/09/2006 12/02/2008 11/02/2009 29/03/2010 30/03/2010 -
6 BIDAR (SC)

H. Narsingrao Suryawanshi 14/06/2002 09/01/2003 10/07/2003 15/01/2004 18/01/2005 26/12/2005 03/01/2006 04/05/2007 22/05/2007 16/03/2011 - - - -
7 BIJAPUR

Basangouda R. Patil (yatnal) 10/04/2002 14/08/2002 08/04/2003 12/06/2003 09/12/2004 15/12/2005 03/01/2006 22/09/2006 06/10/2006 15/01/2008 30/01/2008 22/08/2008 11/09/2008 16/02/2009
8 CHAMARAJANAGAR(SC)

M. Shivanna 02/01/2003 02/01/2003 29/04/2003 03/09/2003 03/09/2004 14/06/2005 12/07/2005 10/11/2006 27/11/2006 12/02/2008 29/02/2008 15/09/2008 29/09/2008 -
9 CHIKBALLAPUR

R.L. Jalappa 10/04/2002 08/07/2002 08/04/2003 05/06/2003 16/06/2004 29/12/2004 06/06/2005 29/03/2006 27/09/2006 13/02/2007 04/07/2007 20/11/2007 30/05/2008 02/01/2009
10 CHIKKODI(SC)

Jigajinagi Ramesh Chandrappa 10/04/2002 29/05/2003 29/05/2003 24/11/2003 09/09/2004 24/02/2005 08/06/2005 29/03/2006 14/09/2007 12/02/2008 29/02/2008 23/09/2008 22/10/2008 -
11 CHIKMAGALUR

D.C. Srikantappa 10/04/2002 24/06/2002 08/04/2003 12/06/2003 24/06/2004 28/09/2004 21/04/2005 29/11/2005 13/04/2006 26/10/2006 16/04/2007 07/11/2007 30/05/2008 -
12 CHITRADURGA

Chief Justice Retd. Y.N.Hanumanthappa 07/05/2002 11/07/2002 25/04/2003 30/07/2003 20/08/2004 24/01/2005 06/06/2005 20/02/2006 06/11/2006 06/09/2007 19/11/2007 14/03/2008 30/05/2008 05/12/2008
13 DAVANGERE

G.M. Siddeswara 11/06/2002 25/07/2002 25/04/2003 23/07/2003 16/06/2004 21/12/2004 13/05/2005 22/11/2005 12/04/2006 18/01/2007 10/05/2007 12/02/2008 21/07/2008 27/10/2008
14 DHARWAD NORTH

Prahalad Joshi 10/09/2002 21/02/2003 01/07/2003 16/09/2003 10/09/2004 22/09/2005 31/10/2005 21/05/2007 08/06/2007 12/02/2008 29/02/2008 16/11/2009 11/12/2009 31/08/2010
15 DHARWAD SOUTH

Manjunath Channappa Kunnur 22/04/2002 26/07/2002 08/04/2003 24/11/2003 28/07/2004 29/12/2004 06/06/2005 22/02/2006 18/01/2007 13/08/2007 14/09/2007 11/06/2010 06/07/2010 23/11/2010
16 GULBARGA

Iqbal Ahmed Saradgi 01/05/2002 27/03/2003 14/07/2003 14/07/2003 26/04/2005 21/02/2006 08/03/2006 13/02/2007 19/03/2007 27/06/2008 16/07/2008 10/06/2009 06/07/2009 -
17 HASSAN

H.D. Deve Gowda 15/05/2002 07/10/2002 29/04/2003 25/06/2003 10/09/2004 04/08/2005 10/08/2005 07/06/2007 04/07/2007 26/12/2008 12/01/2009 06/07/2009 28/07/2009 22/01/2010
18 KANAKAPURA

Tejashwini See Ramesh 22/08/2003 17/10/2003 20/11/2003 19/01/2004 16/06/2004 08/08/2005 28/09/2005 28/02/2007 29/03/2007 15/11/2007 22/11/2007 02/01/2009 - -
19 KANARA

Ananthkumar Hegde 10/04/2002 17/07/2002 08/04/2003 26/08/2003 12/07/2004 02/03/2005 08/06/2005 06/03/2006 02/05/2006 22/02/2007 06/08/2008 02/01/2009 12/01/2009 13/09/2010
20 KOLAR(SC)

K.H. Muniyappa 20/05/2002 16/09/2002 08/04/2003 18/07/2003 23/07/2004 27/12/2004 06/06/2005 08/08/2006 10/11/2006 05/03/2007 10/05/2007 05/06/2008 20/06/2008 18/02/2009
21 KOPPAL

Virupakshappa K. 10/04/2002 25/07/2002 22/04/2003 30/10/2003 16/06/2004 30/12/2004 06/06/2005 20/02/2006 17/11/2006 31/07/2007 22/08/2007 14/02/2008 30/05/2008 03/12/2008
22 MANDYA

Ambareesh Amaranatha.M.H 24/04/2002 27/11/2002 08/04/2003 05/06/2003 17/08/2005 29/03/2006 13/08/2007 19/02/2009 24/06/2009 15/07/2010 30/08/2010 10/03/2011 - -
23 MANGALORE

D.V. Sadananda Gowda 10/04/2002 27/03/2003 30/05/2003 20/08/2004 20/08/2004 02/05/2005 06/06/2005 01/03/2006 02/05/2006 30/03/2007 06/08/2007 16/06/2008 26/06/2008 10/08/2010
24 MYSORE

C.H. Vijayashankar 06/01/2003 10/07/2003 15/12/2003 13/02/2004 20/08/2004 02/05/2005 06/06/2005 01/02/2006 04/08/2006 28/02/2007 19/12/2007 26/03/2008 30/05/2008 11/09/2008
25 RAICHUR

A. Venkatesh Naik 07/05/2002 08/08/2002 09/05/2003 15/10/2003 20/08/2004 10/01/2005 06/06/2005 31/07/2006 17/08/2006 04/12/2007 27/06/2008 06/11/2008 14/11/2008 -
26 SHIMOGA

S. Bangarappa 26/04/2005 29/03/2006 21/08/2006 28/03/2007 29/03/2007 22/02/2008 11/09/2008 05/06/2009 24/06/2009 29/03/2010 30/03/2010 24/01/2011 10/02/2011 -
27 TUMKUR

S. Mallikarjunaih 10/04/2002 26/06/2002 08/04/2003 27/06/2003 20/08/2004 03/03/2005 06/06/2005 20/02/2006 26/07/2006 13/06/2007 04/07/2007 14/03/2008 06/08/2008 10/05/2010
28 UDUPI

Manorama Madhvaraj 10/04/2002 16/06/2003 28/08/2003 08/12/2003 10/09/2004 30/03/2005 08/06/2005 06/03/2006 23/01/2007 29/02/2008 30/09/2008 27/08/2009 17/09/2009 -
$ Instalments for 50 Lakh



State List for Lok Sabha MPs

MPLADS Home Page

Parliament of India Home Page

Ministry of Statistics and PI Home Page

Note(i)

Under MPLADS, the role of the Members of Parliament is limited only upto recommendation of works.Thereafter, it is the responsibility of the District Authority to sanction, execute and complete the works recommended by Members of Parliament within the stipulated time period.

 (ii)The exact figure (s) of expenditure is available only with the District Authorities.